Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1012 14 Th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 8-12-19. - about 1 month ago #10348681
Report
Submitted Jan 12, 2019

Muni stop for the 37 inbound at 14th and Castro is extremely poorly marked. The only indication that a stop is here is a stripe on the road that usually is covered by a parked vehicle. It really needs a sign on the sidewalk.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Missing



address: 1012 14TH ST

coordinates x,y: 6002064.1508293785, 2107648.2337178728

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76731689929754, -122.4361352530517

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 16, 2019 07:59am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 8-12-19.
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:13pm Opened
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone