Garbage Containers at Terry A Francois Blvd

OPENED Case Resolved. Pickup completed. - 4 months ago #10640542
Report
Submitted Mar 24, 2019

All trash cans at McCovey Cove look like this. Broken glass on sidewalk too.

Nature of Request: Overflowing Public Garbage Can



address: TERRY A FRANCOIS BLVD

coordinates x,y: 6015911.921148524, 2110694.5159274465

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77645833333333, -122.38845

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 03, 2019 10:22am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Apr 03, 2019 10:22am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pickup completed.
Mon Mar 25, 2019 04:31am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. These are not DPW city cans.
Sun Mar 24, 2019 04:04pm Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2019 04:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone