Abandoned Vehicles at 311 Persia Ave

CLOSED Abandoned Vehicles - No Merit. - 6 days ago #10919992
Report
Submitted Tue May 28, 2019

Give this workers something to work on I was walking my dogs at McLaren park and came across these two city worker sleeping in their truck for way over 4 hours frequently I come across with similar city workers doing the same thing but this is over the top and very irresponsible of the employees as well for the city



address: 311 Persia Ave

coordinates x,y: 6002604.293477712, 2091056.5723359438

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72179074834638, -122.4330814066602

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 18, 2020 11:11pm Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - No Merit.
Tue May 28, 2019 02:27pm Opened
Tue May 28, 2019 02:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone