Park Requests at 1174 Fulton St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Issue abated on work order UF-3807. - 13 days ago #10988991
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 12, 2019

City is just waiting to get sued when this branch falls on someone. I've reported it before and it's creaking a lot. Why not fix it before it injures or kills someone? I walk under multiple times a day, I'd rather it not be me.

Nature of Request: Tree Issue



address: Unknown #1001535725

coordinates x,y: 6002157.994744844, 2111116.844537152

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77684617526727, -122.4360588949485

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:37pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Issue abated on work order UF-3807.
Wed Jun 12, 2019 06:15pm Opened
Wed Jun 12, 2019 06:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone