Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 600 14 Th St

CLOSED Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com. - about 1 month ago #11133047
Report
Submitted Jul 15, 2019

Intersection needs a "do not enter" sign. Multiple cars per day take a wrong turn and drive the wrong way.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: 600 14TH ST

coordinates x,y: 6004776.595292727, 2107832.232187228

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76797584541755, -122.4267663918127

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 15, 2019 03:18pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com.
Mon Jul 15, 2019 05:34pm Opened
Mon Jul 15, 2019 05:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone