Abandoned Vehicles at Excelsior Playground

CLOSED Resolved. Contacted owner of old vintage car and advised him move Vehicle out of the immediate area by tomorrow 08/14/2019. Mario requested to be transferred to a navigational center. Dispatch was notified and advised that there were no beds available at the moment. Advised Mario we will return tomorrow morning in second attempt to provide him a placement in a navigational center. Mario will make an attempt to move and relocate his vehicle by tomorrow. - 2 months ago #11226452
Report
Submitted Aug 05, 2019

Person is living in vehicle and vehicle does not run. He's now accumulating waste outside of vehicle and is hostile when I've tried to remove outside waste.

Make/Model: Plymouth classic car?

License Plate: 6MZP498

Color: Brown



address: Excelsior Playground

coordinates x,y: 6002527.97646279, 2090586.8501799963

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72049666666667, -122.4333116666667

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 12:27pm Closed with status: Resolved. Contacted owner of old vintage car and advised him move Vehicle out of the immediate area by tomorrow 08/14/2019. Mario requested to be transferred to a navigational center. Dispatch was notified and advised that there were no beds available at the moment. Advised Mario we will return tomorrow morning in second attempt to provide him a placement in a navigational center. Mario will make an attempt to move and relocate his vehicle by tomorrow.
Mon Aug 05, 2019 06:42am Opened
Mon Aug 05, 2019 06:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone