Encampment at 309 Florida St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Encampment was removed. - 9 days ago #11236430
Report
Submitted Aug 06, 2019
Q9lq4tnn4jwzjsotaljn
Photo Added Aug 14, 2019
Arezye6sp9rxjrt1xeyu
Photo Added Aug 14, 2019

#11225324 was closed today as the encampments were cleared, they came right back, same people, under two hours. Please move them for good. Southeast corner of 16th/Florida - 309 florida

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: 309 FLORIDA ST

coordinates x,y: 6009186.337214733, 2106650.105662912

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76497833333333, -122.41143

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Encampment was removed.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:18am Photo Added
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:18am Photo Added
Tue Aug 06, 2019 08:13pm Opened
Tue Aug 06, 2019 08:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone