Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 575 California St

CLOSED Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com. - about 1 month ago #11247700
Report
Submitted Aug 09, 2019

Solid white line to right allows inside lane to turn right from lane that is supposed to go straight only, cutting off people in actual turning lane. Solid line needs to be moved so right lane turns to either lane on right/California Street. It's confusing as is. There is also a huge backup on right turning lane so this happens all the time.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 575 CALIFORNIA ST

coordinates x,y: 6011506.799440796, 2116609.1121051377

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79245333333333, -122.404105

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 15, 2019 03:38pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com.
Fri Aug 09, 2019 09:49am Opened
Fri Aug 09, 2019 09:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone