Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of Taraval St & 36th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 2 months ago #11255895
Report
Submitted Aug 11, 2019

Deep hole is getting bigger and it’s in the crosswalk

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: Intersection of Taraval St & 36th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5985188.153606891, 2098887.1984906895

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74228827243543, -122.4938603867193

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 13, 2019 03:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Aug 11, 2019 09:54am Opened
Sun Aug 11, 2019 09:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone