Tree Maintenance at 136 Majestic Ave Oceanview

CLOSED Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 7 months ago #11263596
B4bf019c-b828-4822-b74e-6bd9ba00d941
Submitted Mon Aug 12, 2019

Here is another pic of how the overgrown tree is blocking the street light and to keep our street bright and safe.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 136 MAJESTIC AVE

coordinates x,y: 5996920.942459227, 2089232.5550384198

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7164584, -122.4525956

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 16, 2019 01:35pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Oct 16, 2019 01:35pm Closed with status: Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:15pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 11263596.
Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:31pm Opened
Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:31pm Submitted via Web Web