Encampment at Intersection Of Sheridan St & 10th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. sfpd responded to request and no encampment in the area. - 9 days ago #11264769
Photo_20190813_093153
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

People in encampment doing drugs.

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures



address: Intersection of Sheridan St & 10th St

coordinates x,y: 6009115.713817892, 2109249.9711890854

coordinates lat,lng: 37.772113, -122.411858

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:59am Closed with status: Case Resolved. sfpd responded to request and no encampment in the area.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 09:33am Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 09:33am Submitted via Android Android