Streetlight Repair at 2798 San Bruno Ave

CLOSED Case Transferred. Emailed the issue to Dadisi Najib, Public Information Officer - 415.558.5281- Dadisi.Najib@sfdpw.org. Per Benny from PUC, this is part of the San Bruno Ave Multimodal Improvement Project. https://www.sfmta.com/projects/san-bruno-ave-multimodal-improvement-project. - 9 days ago #11265887
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Missing cover on streetlight pole at this location

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 2798 SAN BRUNO AVE

coordinates x,y: 6011267.003746011, 2092590.2172275926

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72648940332022, -122.4032443297304

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:21am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Emailed the issue to Dadisi Najib, Public Information Officer - 415.558.5281- Dadisi.Najib@sfdpw.org. Per Benny from PUC, this is part of the San Bruno Ave Multimodal Improvement Project. https://www.sfmta.com/projects/san-bruno-ave-multimodal-improvement-project.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 12:02pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 12:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone