Park Requests at 139 Athens St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Location cannot be verified with the information that has been given. This is not John McLaren Park and appears to be private property. Please call 3-1-1 directly for further assistance, and provide the exact location. - 2 months ago #11266773
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Overgrown vegetation causing a fire hazard and vermin and wildlife issues

Nature of Request: Gardening Request



address: 200 JOHN F SHELLEY DR

coordinates x,y: 6004933.2168037165, 2092379.481843778

coordinates lat,lng: 37.725555, -122.425125

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 13, 2019 06:49pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Location cannot be verified with the information that has been given. This is not John McLaren Park and appears to be private property. Please call 3-1-1 directly for further assistance, and provide the exact location.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 02:15pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 02:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone