Damaged Public Property at 1321 Mission St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment. - about 1 month ago #11267424
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Seating has been removed from transit shelter. Another insulting problem faced by seniors and disabled people attempting to ride public transit. Pls repair ASAP and email me regarding the number of bus stops eliminated or "consolidated' in recent years and the number of stops that have seating available now compared to the start of "muni forward" program. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Transit Shelter / Platform



address: 1321 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6008278.28614787, 2110666.3408233146

coordinates lat,lng: 37.775955, -122.414855

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 28, 2019 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 04:07pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 04:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone