Pothole & Street Issues at Garden St Western Addition Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 29 days ago #11267498
Garden_st_pothole_2
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Representing Kaiser, I’d like to request pavement repairs on Garden Street between Divis and Broderick streets. There are several large potholes that affect our operations and also Recology. Could these be patched soon before they continue getting worse?

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: Intersection of Divisadero St & Garden St

coordinates x,y: 6001197.131651749, 2113691.248777769

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7838602, -122.43956739999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 15, 2019 09:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 04:20pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 04:20pm Submitted via Web Web