Flooding & Sewer Issues at 338 Jules Ave

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 8 days ago #11268031
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Overflow into sidewalk with sewage. Repeat problem!!

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 338 JULES AVE

coordinates x,y: 5994501.690629347, 2092110.1498896712

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72422067358877, -122.4611661304929

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 15, 2019 02:08pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Aug 15, 2019 02:08pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. flush ss to main wash side walk.
Thu Aug 15, 2019 02:06pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Aug 15, 2019 02:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. flush ss to main wash side walk.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 06:04pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 06:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone