Damaged Public Property at Intersection Of Rodgers St & End (000 Block Of)

CLOSED Case Resolved. Jose Ramirez ,Guzman construction,person on sight 510-685-7244. spoke with lead person on site picture provided by complain was day of concrete pour and conditions no longer exist. -. - about 1 month ago #11268092
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Concrete left in Rodgers roadway by construction company. Dangerous to vehicles and is damage to the road

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Rodgers St & End (000 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6010062.193308202, 2110213.231834064

coordinates lat,lng: 37.774810943256, -122.4086520007245

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Jose Ramirez ,Guzman construction,person on sight 510-685-7244. spoke with lead person on site picture provided by complain was day of concrete pour and conditions no longer exist. -.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 06:20pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 06:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone