Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 2930 Baker St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 192260538. Issue reported could not be validated. - 9 days ago #11268991
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Black Honda CR-V parked on downhill grade with wheels facing straight. Wheels are supposed to be facing towards the curb. License plate: 7XGY484 Please cite ASAP! Parked in front of 2930 Baker Street. Per California Driver Handbook: "Headed downhill, turn your front wheels into the curb or toward the side of the road. Set the parking brake."

Make/Model: Honda/CR-V

License Plate: 7XGY484

Color: Black

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 2930 BAKER ST

coordinates x,y: 5999531.078033388, 2118919.1344890245

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79811963517523, -122.4457073921544

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 07:39am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 192260538. Issue reported could not be validated.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 05:09am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 05:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone