Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 2901 Baker St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. This issue has already been reported through an earlier request. - 9 days ago #11268997
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Gray BMW X3 parked on uphill grade with wheels facing straight. Wheels are supposed to be turned towards the street. Black/yellow License plate: R926A0 Parked in front of 2901 Baker Street "Presidio Food Mart". Cross street is Greenwich street. Per California Driver Handbook: “Headed uphill, turn your front wheels away from the curb and let your vehicle roll back a few inches. The wheel should gently touch the curb. Set the parking brake.”

Make/Model: BMW/X3

License Plate: R926A0

Color: Gray

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 2901 BAKER ST

coordinates x,y: 5999466.323256257, 2118812.1469979924

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79782217875552, -122.4459237629735

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 07:31am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. This issue has already been reported through an earlier request.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 05:12am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 05:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone