Graffiti at 2670 Chestnut St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 9 days ago #11269142
Img_1279
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

This is the second request. The graffiti has been there for 6 weeks. 311 advised the GGNRA,Tracking Number 11225566, and closed the case. GGNRA is the WRONG party to contact, Presidio Trust is the responsible entity. I contacted them last week, no action. DIPLORABLE! Note that it has also become a garbage dump.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? No

Object: Street



address: 3130 LYON ST

coordinates x,y: 5999023.351931794, 2119564.122063558

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7998615966157, -122.44751071747436

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 03:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 06:59am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 06:59am Submitted via Web Web