Street or Sidewalk Cleaning at 3517 16 Th St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 9 days ago #11269975
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Garbage on the sidewalk for over 24 hours. No owners in sight - could be an encampment as there is a coffee table

Object: Human / Animal Waste



address: 3517 16TH ST

coordinates x,y: 6003480.979515063, 2106508.712371943

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76426844302358, -122.4311533012636

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 12:45pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:46am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone