Tree Maintenance at 1111 8th St Design District

CLOSED Case Resolved. Notes:Large down limb, please remove. http://mobile311.sfgov.org/media/san_francisco/report/photos/5d58abd252466fb2cbb98795/20190817_161107.jpg. BUF Action:Prune. - about 1 month ago #11285859
20190817_161107
Submitted Aug 17, 2019

A tree branch has snapped and a large portion of the tree is obstructing the sidewalk. There is also another tree down on the other side of Irwin Street at the Wolfe's Cafe Parking Lot.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 450 IRWIN ST

coordinates x,y: 6012655.8816358335, 2107452.856596626

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7673765, -122.39948600000002

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 23, 2019 04:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Notes:Large down limb, please remove. http://mobile311.sfgov.org/media/san_francisco/report/photos/5d58abd252466fb2cbb98795/20190817_161107.jpg. BUF Action:Prune.
Sat Aug 17, 2019 06:37pm Opened
Sat Aug 17, 2019 06:37pm Submitted via Web Web