Tree Maintenance at 2 Vasquez Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. this is what happens when people top trees and create decay. posted for 30 days not an emergency as no imminent failure but structure is extremely poor. - about 1 month ago #11286225
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 17, 2019

Tree needs to be cut down. 2nd large branch has fallen in the past year. Luckily no one was hurt. Tree has dry rot and there is a large crack in trunk. Branch is blocking 1/2 of Vasquez Ave near Woodside.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 2 Vasquez Ave

coordinates x,y: 5995798.112647659, 2100200.89537518

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74651041063237, -122.457269642727

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 04, 2019 03:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. this is what happens when people top trees and create decay. posted for 30 days not an emergency as no imminent failure but structure is extremely poor.
Sat Aug 17, 2019 09:20pm Opened
Sat Aug 17, 2019 09:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone