Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Geneva Ave & Munich St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Park staff installed tree stakes. - 29 days ago #11287635
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

New trees on Geneva (x Munich & Prague) need proper support stakes. Nursery stakes should be removed, and support stakes added. Wind is fierce here, and some trees are already leaning. It is great to have this area cleaned up and deforested. Please do not neglect these new trees!

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Geneva Ave & Munich St

coordinates x,y: 6002644.578979872, 2087824.9231580722

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71291963875888, -122.4327114156405

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 22, 2019 06:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Park staff installed tree stakes.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 11:43am Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 11:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone