Tree Maintenance at 1257 Taylor St Nob Hill

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 30 days ago #11288193
4f89b88f-e022-4931-936e-179f83a93b29
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Trees are growing into building, no Sun or light on street and they dump tons of branches and leaves which owner does not clean up or handle.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1255 TAYLOR ST

coordinates x,y: 6008873.347071445, 2117285.4139380516

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7941628, -122.41326470000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 08:35am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:00pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:00pm Submitted via Web Web