Tree Maintenance at 439 Cole St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 3 months ago #11288383
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Tree blocking street lamp and PG&E lines.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 439 COLE ST

coordinates x,y: 5997918.222991694, 2109106.736491499

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77108515775305, -122.4505805238964

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 08:30am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:58pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone