Tree Maintenance at 702 Haight St Lower Haight

CLOSED Case Resolved. duplicate, has been sent to crews. - 10 days ago #11288983
Img_20190818_173420
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

There's a big branch that has almost broken off from the tree. It is currently being supported by the 702 Haight st building. The branch is hanging on top of the sidewalk which is also a bus stop. If it falls off - which it eventually will - it could really hurt someone on the sidewalk.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 706 HAIGHT ST

coordinates x,y: 6002700.914050666, 2109290.640119684

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7718627, -122.4340502

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 25, 2019 05:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. duplicate, has been sent to crews.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 05:37pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 05:37pm Submitted via Web Web