Graffiti at Intersection Of Fillmore St & Hermann St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment. - 10 days ago #11328519
Report
Submitted Aug 27, 2019

Ugly graffiti on US mailbox on Fillmore near Hermann. Poor service: Graffiti has been reported on multiple previous occasions and STILL has not been removed. Please remove graffiti promptly thanks

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Sign (advertisement/other)



address: Intersection of Fillmore St & Hermann St

coordinates x,y: 6003798.591676732, 2108640.9694797434

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77014109775216, -122.4302069005765

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment.
Tue Aug 27, 2019 07:01am Opened
Tue Aug 27, 2019 07:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone