Tree Maintenance at 16 Joost Ave

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 12 days ago #11373222
Report
Submitted Sep 05, 2019

Trees here are too overgrown On top of buildings , all over cars,

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 16 Joost Ave

coordinates x,y: 6002003.801654512, 2094989.2833145703

coordinates lat,lng: 37.732555, -122.4354383333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 09, 2019 07:40am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Thu Sep 05, 2019 12:07pm Opened
Thu Sep 05, 2019 12:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone