Encampment at 219 Myrtle St

CLOSED Encampment Removed. - 5 months ago #11384571
Myrtlecapture09082019
Submitted Sun Sep 08, 2019

Three homeless people encamped on the sidewalk with sleeping bags and numerous items of belongings such as luggage, box, wall decorations.

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 0 Structures



address: Intersection of Polk St & Alice B Toklas Pl

coordinates x,y: 6007020.048927803, 2114167.6185757564

coordinates lat,lng: 37.785497880818355, -122.4194560320854

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 07:50pm Closed with status: Encampment Removed.
Sun Sep 08, 2019 07:08am Opened
Sun Sep 08, 2019 07:07am Submitted via Web Web