Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1301 Pierce St Western Addition

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 10 days ago #11386008
38efd73e-8aae-491c-abd7-bcfa8c6e6e94
Submitted Sep 08, 2019

The street was recently restriped in anticipation for a new bikeshare station. Because the striping is spaced roughly the width of an angled parking space, but facing the wrong way, people are parking in the striped area opposite the direction of traffic. This change has made the intersection more dangerous and because there is a park and 4 schools in immediate vicinity of the intersection there are lots of pedestrians. Please add signage and parking barricades until the bikes are installed.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: 1345 Pierce St

coordinates x,y: 6002195.773362475, 2113113.232449807

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78232989999999, -122.43607109999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 10:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Sun Sep 08, 2019 01:56pm Opened
Sun Sep 08, 2019 01:55pm Submitted via Web Web