Encampment at 598 Mission St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - 11 days ago #11395764
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2019

Man illegally encamped here blocking the sidewalk in violation of city and federal laws protecting those with disabilities

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 598 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6012717.631086955, 2115012.988712542

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78813833333334, -122.3998033333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:30am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Tue Sep 10, 2019 11:49am Opened
Tue Sep 10, 2019 11:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone