Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 544 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. checked cb created follow up wo to clean cb. - 5 months ago #11398129
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 10, 2019

The catch basin is completely filled with debris and liquid. Catch basin is located along the wall protecting the stairs down into the BART/Muni station entrance in front of the See's Candy shop at 544 Market.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Catch Basin



address: 544 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6012484.435104741, 2115684.8597680614

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78997013038633, -122.4006573735396

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 23, 2019 02:12pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Sep 23, 2019 02:12pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. checked cb created follow up wo to clean cb.
Mon Sep 23, 2019 02:08pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Sep 23, 2019 02:08pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 10:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. checked cb created follow up wo to clean cb.
Tue Sep 10, 2019 06:51pm Opened
Tue Sep 10, 2019 06:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone