Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 904 Haight St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Case transferred to Matt Lasky, Livable Streets section. - 5 months ago #11399677
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 11, 2019

what about bikes? please spell out that bikes are also allowed.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 904 Haight St

coordinates x,y: 6001734.342867312, 2109113.87460502

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77132244318516, -122.4373809715011

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 03, 2019 11:59am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case transferred to Matt Lasky, Livable Streets section.
Thu Sep 12, 2019 04:49pm Reopened with status: Evaluate bike exemption request
Wed Sep 11, 2019 02:51pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. SFMTA Manito Velasco <Manito.Velasco@sfmta.com>.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 09:00am Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 09:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone