Park Requests at 639 Buena Vista Ave West

CLOSED Insufficient Information Provided. There is no location, park name, or intersection listed in this request. Please resubmit with the vital information so we can process it. Caller info would be helpful as well. - 10 days ago #11402590
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Please read the photo. The 311 operator says that there is an unused sprinkler under one of those cones as well as a hole under one of those cones. Could we please remove the sprinkler and fix the hole? Then it will be safe to remove this ugly pair of cones.

Nature of Request: Irrigation/Flooding



address: Unknown #1000900608

coordinates x,y: 5999845.39899075, 2107721.5823810925

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76739199115886, -122.4438148467345

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 04:23pm Closed with status: Insufficient Information Provided. There is no location, park name, or intersection listed in this request. Please resubmit with the vital information so we can process it. Caller info would be helpful as well.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 04:11pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 04:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone