Park Requests at 635 Buena Vista Ave West

CLOSED Insufficient Information Provided. The information on this call comes in as :Intersection of UNNAMED 080 and END. Thanks to the caller for identifying the park as Buena Vista in the notes (we have 240 parks and it is hard to tell from the photo of a cone and some grass what park this is at.) We still need a specific location for where the issue is, as this is a very large park. There is no contact phone number or email so I can not follow up directly with the reporting party. Please call the Park Rangers at 415-242-6390 or email Sgt Follin at maja.follin@sfgov.org so we can obtain more details to address this issue. - 9 days ago #11402800
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Please read the photo. The person who closed the ticket could not identify the park. It's Buena Vista Park. It seemed obvious to me, if you read the address specified in the request and look on the map. If it was not obvious then sorry and oops!

Nature of Request: Irrigation/Flooding



address: Unknown #1000900608

coordinates x,y: 5999847.10366645, 2107704.281233902

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76734458377705, -122.4438077073878

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 02:25pm Closed with status: Insufficient Information Provided. The information on this call comes in as :Intersection of UNNAMED 080 and END. Thanks to the caller for identifying the park as Buena Vista in the notes (we have 240 parks and it is hard to tell from the photo of a cone and some grass what park this is at.) We still need a specific location for where the issue is, as this is a very large park. There is no contact phone number or email so I can not follow up directly with the reporting party. Please call the Park Rangers at 415-242-6390 or email Sgt Follin at maja.follin@sfgov.org so we can obtain more details to address this issue.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 04:50pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 04:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone