Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Persia Ave & Sunnydale Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Hanger removed. - 5 months ago #11403039
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 11, 2019

I have previously reported this and someone did put yellow caution tape on the pile of branches. Please see in photo there are still FOUR broken branches dangling high above, just off the sidewalk.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Intersection of Persia Ave & Sunnydale Ave

coordinates x,y: 6004664.695812466, 2089658.1470563605

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7180676372347, -122.4258596348683

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 26, 2019 06:19am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Hanger removed.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:37pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone