Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 98 Orsi Cir

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 192544030. Citation was issued. - 10 days ago #11403424
61576ab9-09f2-48c9-910b-0a73fa70117c
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Van is parked & blocking crosswalk/pedestrian ramp. This creates a blind spot for residents crossing the street obstructing the vision of oncoming traffic

Make/Model: Toyota

License Plate: 8JUMEI8

Color: Grey

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: Intersection of Issleib Ave & Orsi Cir

coordinates x,y: 6012817.394093999, 2093252.94055139

coordinates lat,lng: 37.728395571968214, -122.39793112698362

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 05:51am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 192544030. Citation was issued.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 07:06pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 07:06pm Submitted via Web Web