Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 221 Harvard St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No street tree at 221 Harvard. Left vm for complainant. -. - 5 days ago #11403434
Photo_20190911_191048
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Sidewalk is badly damaged from a street tree. Was originally reported many months ago and was tagged by the city months ago as well. It has gotten much worse and is a hazard to pedestrians.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: 221 Harvard St

coordinates x,y: 6006257.491299591, 2092815.1606717024

coordinates lat,lng: 37.726826, -122.420578

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 16, 2019 09:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No street tree at 221 Harvard. Left vm for complainant. -.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 07:11pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 07:11pm Submitted via Android Android