Pothole & Street Issues at 230 Townsend St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Bike lane is under construction by UCS, and Curtis Engineering. plates are being removed today and concrete being brought to surface. - Both crews are aware of complaint, will maintain area until resto can occur. - 5 months ago #11403636
Photo_20190911_201531
Submitted Wed Sep 11, 2019

Bicycle lane in deep disrepair. Very dangerous for riders.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 230 Townsend St

coordinates x,y: 6014391.966242431, 2111337.3259168337

coordinates lat,lng: 37.778139, -122.393753

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 13, 2019 11:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Bike lane is under construction by UCS, and Curtis Engineering. plates are being removed today and concrete being brought to surface. - Both crews are aware of complaint, will maintain area until resto can occur.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:17pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:17pm Submitted via Android Android