Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Mission St & The Embarcadero

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - 10 days ago #11403674
Photo_20190911_202443
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Uber/Lyft dropping off for the ferry frequently block or open doors into bicycle lane.

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address: Intersection of Mission St & The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6014885.291229795, 2117048.8716106885

coordinates lat,lng: 37.793849, -122.392446

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:25pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:25pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:25pm Submitted via Android Android