Encampment at 140 Jones St, San Francisco 94102, United States

CLOSED Agencies responded to request and no encampment in area. Area verified clean.. - 5 months ago #11403682
Image
Submitted Sep 11, 2019
Jy6qdcrqcyc5lbxn3fei
Work Performed Sep 27, 2019

This has been here blocking the sidewalk for 2 days [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/6648325]

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 190 Jones St

coordinates x,y: 6009075.669532277, 2113164.748159615

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7828598056567, -122.412273257813

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 27, 2019 06:13pm Closed with status: Agencies responded to request and no encampment in area. Area verified clean..
Fri Sep 27, 2019 06:13pm Work Performed
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:28pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:28pm Submitted via Open311 Open311