Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Mission St & Powers Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 5 months ago #11403689
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Abused street poles in neglected neighborhood which is taken over and degraded with various illegal postings allowed to set up since the end of June.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes

address: Intersection of Mission St & Powers Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006715.382097293, 2099864.723105489

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74620833333334, -122.419495

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 17, 2019 01:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:31pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 08:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone