Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 801 Harrison St

CLOSED Encampment Removed. - 7 days ago #11403879
Photo_20190911_211639
Submitted Sep 11, 2019
Lu8c762tgw5jbiecwj4x
Work Performed Sep 14, 2019
Iwm1usjpnuryyjfleqjq
Photo Added Sep 14, 2019

As you can see there is a bunch of stuff, bikes, chopped up bike parts and tents black cling the sidewalk. Didn't we vote to make the tents illegal? Why is nothing being done about this? It's a menace and public safety hazard.

Object: Other



address: 801 Harrison St

coordinates x,y: 6012676.078928015, 2112264.0245209592

coordinates lat,lng: 37.780588, -122.399754

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 14, 2019 05:41pm Closed with status: Encampment Removed.
Sat Sep 14, 2019 05:41pm Photo Added
Sat Sep 14, 2019 05:41pm Work Performed
Wed Sep 11, 2019 09:20pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 09:19pm Submitted via Android Android