Tree Maintenance at Sunnyside Playground

CLOSED Case Resolved. We were advised by the Urban Forestry supervisor that this work was completed. - 13 days ago #11485960
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 30, 2019

Branch broken and hanging above tennis courts.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Unknown #1001535960

coordinates x,y: 5998508.269491997, 2095485.1834594242

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73371748098274, -122.4475588635706

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. We were advised by the Urban Forestry supervisor that this work was completed.
Mon Sep 30, 2019 02:05pm Opened
Mon Sep 30, 2019 02:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone