Tree Maintenance at Sunnyside Playground

CLOSED Case Resolved. We were advised by the Urban Forestry supervisor that this work was completed. - 13 days ago #11486922
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 30, 2019

Tree branch perilously hanging over the tennis court, posing a hazard.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 233 Melrose Ave

coordinates x,y: 5998490.983034358, 2095457.9318721343

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73364166666666, -122.4476166666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:17pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. We were advised by the Urban Forestry supervisor that this work was completed.
Mon Sep 30, 2019 04:42pm Opened
Mon Sep 30, 2019 04:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone