Pothole & Street Issues at 3 Stark St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 9 days ago #11618130
Report
Submitted Oct 29, 2019

The asphalt used on the pothole is not a good quality, it is falling apart a month after it was applied. Local business keeps dumping filthy water on the aly and water stays in the pothole.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 3 Stark St

coordinates x,y: 6010396.300558578, 2118428.806828025

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79738766350678, -122.4080757656169

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 03:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Oct 29, 2019 01:28pm Opened
Tue Oct 29, 2019 01:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone