Noise Issue at Intersection Of The Embarcadero & Washington St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 12 days ago #11618540
Report
Submitted Oct 29, 2019

Constant flute playing! This is a no busking zone

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment

When? Tue Oct 29, 2019 02:29pm

Permit/Truck #: None



address: Intersection of The Embarcadero & Washington St

coordinates x,y: 6014267.43494285, 2117861.7744435444

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79604671060834, -122.394640809039

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 09, 2019 06:01am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Tue Oct 29, 2019 02:29pm Opened
Tue Oct 29, 2019 02:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone