Streetlight Repair at 8424 Great Hwy

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 12 days ago #11628401
2019-10-31_17-07-39_great_hwy_-_google_maps
Submitted Oct 31, 2019

Great Hwy northbound from intersection with Lincoln Way. The 1st light poles north after the passing through the intersection. Both the pole on the west and on the east side of the roadway has lights out. This was reports months ago so maybe a sensor or electrical issue?

Type: Other

Pole Type: Concrete



address: Unknown #1004628132

coordinates x,y: 5980586.641166258, 2107019.8652775884

coordinates lat,lng: 37.764347960886134, -122.51037487106322

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 08, 2019 03:51pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Nov 08, 2019 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6081093 has been completed. Memo: replaced 10 A fuse. Add'l Notes:. replaced 10 A fuse.
Fri Nov 08, 2019 03:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced 10 A fuse.
Thu Oct 31, 2019 05:15pm Opened
Thu Oct 31, 2019 05:15pm Submitted via Web Web