Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection Of 22nd Ave & Fulton St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Case reassigned to Maurice Growney, Livable Streets section. [email: Maurice.rowney@sfmta.com]. - 3 days ago #11652298
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 06, 2019

The entirety of this red curb needs to be repainted in order to daylight this intersection. This is an incredibly dangerous intersection for pedestrians. This must be daylights. Please come back immediately and paint the rest of this curb red to wear the prior red curb extends.

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: Intersection of 22nd Ave & Fulton St

coordinates x,y: 5989105.053438983, 2109887.97680762

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77272184382917, -122.481122436116

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:24pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case reassigned to Maurice Growney, Livable Streets section. [email: Maurice.rowney@sfmta.com].
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:24pm Reopened with status: This request is reassigned to different Project Manager in Livable Streets section.
Fri May 15, 2020 03:54pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case transferred to Winnie Lee, Livable Streets section. [email: Winnie.Lee@sfmta.com].
Wed Nov 06, 2019 07:47am Opened
Wed Nov 06, 2019 07:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone